KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

marcomms

Italian translation: comunicazioni marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marcomms
Italian translation:comunicazioni marketing
Entered by: Amy Williams

15:56 Feb 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / newsletter marketing
English term or phrase: marcomms
Enrichment of your marcomms literature through analyst commentary and market trend assessments, adding independent market consultant's perspective and endorsement to corporate advertising and publicity campaigns.
babi
marketing and communication
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-23 16:01:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rather - "marketing communications".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-23 16:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.simplymarcomms.co.uk/

Marketing Communications - "All methods used by a firm to communicate with its customers and prospective customers".

Possibly "comunicazioni marketing"?
Selected response from:

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3marketing and communication
Amy Williams
4comunicazione e marketing
Sara Pisano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marketing and communication


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-23 16:01:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rather - "marketing communications".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-23 16:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.simplymarcomms.co.uk/

Marketing Communications - "All methods used by a firm to communicate with its customers and prospective customers".

Possibly "comunicazioni marketing"?

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce: concordo con il rather: marketing communications;
6 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  paolamonaco
8 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Alfredo Tutino: comunicazioni marketing sembra la cosa migliore, dato il plurale
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunicazione e marketing


Explanation:
Concordo che marcomm sta per marketing and communication, ma..non andrebbe tradotto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-23 18:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, la mia sembra una domanda retorica...ma non lo è! scusate!

Sara Pisano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12