KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

stayed about the same

Italian translation: rimasto pressoché invariato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stayed about the same
Italian translation:rimasto pressoché invariato
Entered by: giovigv

21:40 Sep 10, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: stayed about the same
E' una parte di un questionario..

IF NOT 50% (stayed about the same)
giovigv
rimasto pressoché invariato
Explanation:
ci vorrebbe la frase intera, o magari la domanda di riferimento però...
Selected response from:

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4E rimasto piu o meno lo stesso
Marinela Sandoval
3 +1rimasto pressoché invariato
Daniela Zambrini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rimasto pressoché invariato


Explanation:
ci vorrebbe la frase intera, o magari la domanda di riferimento però...

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Saraceno: ok! ;-)
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E rimasto piu o meno lo stesso


Explanation:
Oppure possiamo dire " si e mantenuto.."

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Daniela Zambrini