KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

leading technology

Italian translation: tecnologia all'avanguardia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading technology
Italian translation:tecnologia all'avanguardia
Entered by: Letizia Alhaique Caioli

22:32 Sep 10, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: leading technology
They offer leading technology
giovigv
tecnologia all'avanguardia
Explanation:
È una possibilità
Selected response from:

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Grading comment
hai confermato la mia traduzione. Grazie mille e... Buonanotte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tecnologia di punta
Rosanna Saraceno
4tecnologia all'avanguardiaLetizia Alhaique Caioli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnologia all'avanguardia


Explanation:
È una possibilità

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
hai confermato la mia traduzione. Grazie mille e... Buonanotte!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnologia di punta


Explanation:
che ne dici? ciao!

Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8