KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Attribute (see context)

Italian translation: attributo


07:08 Oct 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Attribute (see context)
On an online questionnaire:
Please rate each of the names on an attribute using a scale from 1 to 10, with 1 meaning not at all appropriate and 10 meaning very much appropriate.

TIA
Debora Villa
United Kingdom
Italian translation:attributo
Explanation:
quando si parla di questionari, il termine attributo e' molto comune

:-))

Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Romina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2campo
Valeria Faber
4attribuendo un voto da 1 a 10...
clarinet3
3attributoRomina Minucci


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attribute (see context)
campo


Explanation:
nel senso di *field* per es. in un database

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
16 mins
  -> Thanks sofiablu

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
2 hrs
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attribute (see context)
attributo


Explanation:
quando si parla di questionari, il termine attributo e' molto comune

:-))



Romina Minucci
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie Romina!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attribute (see context)
attribuendo un voto da 1 a 10...


Explanation:
...

clarinet3
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9