KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

professional dealers

Italian translation: rivenditori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional dealers
Italian translation:rivenditori
Entered by: Serena Tutino

11:17 Feb 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / Batterie alcaline
English term or phrase: professional dealers
for professional dealers, wholesale dealers and distributors...

come distinguerlo da "distributors"?
Lo traduco con "concessionari"?
Serena Tutino
Italy
rivenditore
Explanation:
io metterei cosí

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-20 11:20:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rivenditori
Selected response from:

laurettap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rivenditore
laurettap
3operatori del settoredoba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operatori del settore


Explanation:
Un'idea

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rivenditore


Explanation:
io metterei cosí

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-20 11:20:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rivenditori

laurettap
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Renzelli
0 min
  -> Grazie Flavia:)

agree  Fiamma Lolli: anch'io / Perché, c'è gente che lo fa? :-D
10 mins
  -> Ri Grazie Fiamma:) non sei fra quelle che si arrabbiano se la posta é intasata di ringraziamenti no?!

agree  Ilaria Ciccioni: e se aggiungessi rivenditori "autorizzati" magari sono concessionari ma non solo di quel "marchio"
11 mins
  -> Grazie Ilaria:)

agree  Luisa Fiorini: Ciao Laura ;)
40 mins
  -> Grazie Luisa!