KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

HEALTH AND QUALITY CERTIFICATE

Italian translation: certificazione sanitaria e di qualita'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HEALTH AND QUALITY CERTIFICATE
Italian translation:certificazione sanitaria e di qualita'
Entered by: Giuli

22:16 Mar 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / lettera di presentazione aziendale
English term or phrase: HEALTH AND QUALITY CERTIFICATE
HEALTH AND QUALITY CERTIFICATE

Presentazione di nuovi prodotti cosmetici. Sarà l'ora ma non mi viene niente di buono per Health certificate, di salute non mi soddisfa....
Giuli
certificazione sanitaria e di qualita'
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificazione sanitaria e di qualita'
texjax DDS PhD
4qualità e idoneità / efficacia sanitaria
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health and quality certificate
qualità e idoneità / efficacia sanitaria


Explanation:
Al momento non mi vengono altre soluzioni. Ciao.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2007-03-04 22:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "idoneità sanitaria e qualità".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 337

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health and quality certificate
certificazione sanitaria e di qualita'


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • per la certificazione sanitaria e di qualità dei prodotti a tutela dei

    Reference: http://www.confidiprimavera.it/moduli_e_file/LEGGE%2023%20di...
texjax DDS PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
6 hrs
  -> grazie Alberta. buona giornata