KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

markets WHERE the company is represented

Italian translation: i mercati nei quali la società è rappresentata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:markets WHERE the company is represented
Italian translation:i mercati nei quali la società è rappresentata
Entered by: Adele Oliveri

10:22 Mar 7, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: markets WHERE the company is represented
mercati ove/dove la Società è rappresentata

"ove" or "dove"?
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
i mercati nei quali la società è rappresentata
Explanation:
where = nei quali

così tagli la testa al toro :-)
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4i mercati nei quali la società è rappresentata
Adele Oliveri
4 +2mercati in cui l'azienda / la società è rappresentata
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1mercati in cui l'azienda/società è presente
Beatrice T


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
markets where the company is represented
mercati in cui l'azienda / la società è rappresentata


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Ricciardi: mi sembra un ottimo modo per aggirare l'ostacolo ;))
0 min
  -> Grazie mille :-)

agree  Simo Blom
29 mins
  -> Grazie Simo

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
markets where the company is represented
i mercati nei quali la società è rappresentata


Explanation:
where = nei quali

così tagli la testa al toro :-)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luisadac
0 min
  -> grazie luisa :-)

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
1 min
  -> grazie nona :-)

agree  Valeria Faber
6 mins

agree  Lesley Burgon
45 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
markets where the company is represented
mercati in cui l'azienda/società è presente


Explanation:
io direi così.

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
23 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marilina Vanuzzi