KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

knowledge sponsor

Italian translation: Promotore della conoscenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge sponsor
Italian translation:Promotore della conoscenza
Entered by: Giuli

20:36 Mar 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Società di consulenza settore telecomunicazioni
English term or phrase: knowledge sponsor
World Economic Forum in Davos, Knowledge sponsor of Fortune 500 Forum
Giuli
Promotore della conoscenza
Explanation:
Spero che sia così!
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Bello grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Promotore della conoscenza
Giovanni Pizzati
3sostenitore della conoscenza
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Promotore della conoscenza


Explanation:
Spero che sia così!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Bello grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
1 day15 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sostenitore della conoscenza


Explanation:
un'idea

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic