KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

an operator's underlying IT architecture

Italian translation: l'architettura del sistema informatico di un operatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an operator's underlying IT architecture
Italian translation:l'architettura del sistema informatico di un operatore
Entered by: Giuli

21:20 Mar 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Società di consulenza settore telecomunicazioni
English term or phrase: an operator's underlying IT architecture
The sector is undergoing a key discontinuity, which will have an obvious impact on both the network itself and the products offered, but will also radically change business and an operator's underlying IT architecture.

Mi aiutate con la parte finale della frase??
Non riesco a capirne il senso..

Grazie
Giuli
l'architettura del sistema informatico di un operatore
Explanation:
un'alternativa
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'architettura del sistema informatico di un operatore
favaro
4l'architettura IT sottostante di un operatore.
Maria Teresa Cudemo


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an operator\'s underlying it architecture
l'architettura IT sottostante di un operatore.


Explanation:
'architettura IT' è un'espressione ormai comunemente accettata.
Guarda qui ad esempio:
www.google.it/enterprise/gep/pdf/search_architecture.pdf


Maria Teresa Cudemo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an operator's underlying it architecture
l'architettura del sistema informatico di un operatore


Explanation:
un'alternativa

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie!!!