KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

phasing

Italian translation: scaglionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phasing
Italian translation:scaglionamento
Entered by: Giuli

15:19 Sep 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / software di gestione delle relazioni con i clienti
English term or phrase: phasing
Budgeting and forecasting software from YYY provides an enormous degree of useful flexibility, allowing your company to design many different zero-based, historical-based, and rolling budgets and plans to address your current corporate model and needs, as well as experiment with different business models that may prove advantageous. Additionally, the accuracy and efficiency with which our budgeting and forecasting software returns calculations, allocations, phasing, and currency translations allow for intelligent, yet nimble, planning maneuvers. In the event that business changes occur, this budgeting and forecasting software automatically updates any numbers that have been affected and makes reports available throughout the entire system. And since this useful cash flow forecasting and budgeting software solution features XXX interface, your organization can minimize any training-related issues that can accompany new software integration and retain a working familiarity with the application right out of the box.

Come potrei renderlo? A dire la verità ho un piccolo dubbio anche su come rendere allocations? Stanziamenti/riparti/assegnazioni....

Grazie
Giuli
scaglionamento
Explanation:
solo un'idea
Selected response from:

Graziano Scaldaferri
Grading comment
Idea corretta, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3programmazione/previsioni - imputazione (spese)Valentina751
2scaglionamentoGraziano Scaldaferri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programmazione/previsioni - imputazione (spese)


Explanation:
un suggerimento...

Phasing mi fa pensare a una programmazione di spesa...

Valentina751
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
scaglionamento


Explanation:
solo un'idea

Graziano Scaldaferri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Idea corretta, grazie