KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

bubble charts

Italian translation: grafico a bolle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bubble charts
Italian translation:grafico a bolle
Entered by: Giuli

15:35 Sep 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / corporate performance management software
English term or phrase: bubble charts
Financial Reporting - In a time when every organization's financial reporting is under a microscope and must conform to new standards and regulations, such as Sarbanes-Oxley compliance, XXX's corporate performance management software takes financial reporting to a new level with increased functionality in three key areas:

Automation. Realize efficiencies by automating standard processes, such as the generation, formatting, and distribution of statements and reports.

Data Presentation. Different presentation formats are better suited for different data presentation situations. Our corporate performance management software accommodates all of your presentations needs in a variety of formats, including:


dashboards
bar charts
spreadsheets
color-coded tables
scorecards
bubble charts
pie charts
line graphs
Giuli
grafico a bolle
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2007-09-18 15:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=bubble chart&btnG=Cer...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 min (2007-09-18 16:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nessun problema Valentina: in ProZ avviene molto spesso.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
GRazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3grafico a bolle
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +2diagrammi/grafici a bollaValentina751


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diagrammi/grafici a bolla


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-18 15:37:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa Gaetano...abbiamo fatto contemporaneamente...

Valentina751
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graziano Scaldaferri
4 mins

agree  Andrea Nicosia
32 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bubble chart
grafico a bolle


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2007-09-18 15:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=bubble chart&btnG=Cer...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 min (2007-09-18 16:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nessun problema Valentina: in ProZ avviene molto spesso.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
GRazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: :-)
3 mins
  -> Grazie Melippa :-)

agree  Graziano Scaldaferri
4 mins
  -> Grazie Graziano

agree  Andrea Nicosia
32 mins
  -> Grazie Andrea