KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

compound

Italian translation: deposito, recinto doganale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compound
Italian translation:deposito, recinto doganale
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

15:17 Sep 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: compound
Sempre lo stesso argomento..
- Into Port of Entry or Receiving Compound
- Age from Into Port of Entry or Receiving Compound (days)
- Into Export Compound
- Out of Export Compound
- Trunk out of Compound
- Despatch out of Compound
...
Grazie!
Consuelo Castellari
Italy
deposito, recinto doganale
Explanation:
credo che sia questo
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deposito, recinto doganale
Shera Lyn Parpia
3magazzino doganale, punto francobabetka


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deposito, recinto doganale


Explanation:
credo che sia questo

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doba: Sembrerebbe anche a me un AREA probabilmente aperta
7 mins
  -> infatti, è questo il motivo per cui ho proposto "recinto".

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 hr
  -> thanks!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
magazzino doganale, punto franco


Explanation:
magazzino doganale, punto franco

babetka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish