KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

backhaul

Italian translation: carichi di ritorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backhaul
Italian translation:carichi di ritorno
Entered by: Giuli

17:18 Sep 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / supply chain logistics management
English term or phrase: backhaul
The Transportation Planning component of YYY's supply chain logistics management software can help your company: Increase the profits from backhaul and bidding while lowering transportation costs
Enhance your levels of service while decreasing your cycle time
Determine the best way to transport loads by analyzing order origin and destination information

Come rendere questo termine nel contesto? Per bidding avevo pensato a offerte...
Giuli
carichi di ritorno
Explanation:
Da diz. Picchi, termine usato nell'ambito dei trasporti, quindi adatto al tuo contesto
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carichi di ritorno
Francesco Paolo Jori
2il trasporto di ritornobabetka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carichi di ritorno


Explanation:
Da diz. Picchi, termine usato nell'ambito dei trasporti, quindi adatto al tuo contesto

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
il trasporto di ritorno


Explanation:
il trasporto di ritorno

babetka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish