KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

trade lane

Italian translation: rotte commerciali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade lane
Italian translation:rotte commerciali
Entered by: Giuli

17:19 Sep 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / supply chain logistics management
English term or phrase: trade lane
With over 25 years of experience in logistics and transportation, YYY supports more than 14,400 trade lanes in 120 countries. The first logistics software solution to integrate complete transportation and global trade logistics into a single platform, YYY has the industry knowledge and expertise that your company can rely on. Built on Open SOA (service-oriented architecture), Infor's logistics software gives you greater agility with a lower total cost of ownership.

If your current transportation and logistics software doesn't align with the needs of your business, now is the time to make your supply chain planning and management more enterprising. With logistics software solutions from YYY, your company can see the benefits of decreased delivery times, heightened customer satisfaction, and increased revenue.
Giuli
rotte commerciali
Explanation:
Un po' a senso quindi confidence non molto alto.
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rotte commerciali
Francesco Paolo Jori
3vie commercialibabetka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rotte commerciali


Explanation:
Un po' a senso quindi confidence non molto alto.

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabriella B.
20 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vie commerciali


Explanation:
vie commerciali


    Reference: http://www.travelgeo.it/news35964.htm
babetka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish