KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

corrective work actions

Italian translation: misure correttive da adottare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corrective work actions
Italian translation:misure correttive da adottare
Entered by: Giuli

19:44 Oct 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / enterprise asset management
English term or phrase: corrective work actions
Inbox and scorecard with KPIs—specify automatically
generated numerical counts of items awaiting action, such as requisitions or work orders, and view a graphical depiction of key performance indicator (KPI) status based on user-specified parameters.
< Inspection management—gain more control over
condition monitoring through the automatic generation of corrective work actions when an inspection result exceeds a preset limit.
Giuli
misure correttive da adottare
Explanation:
Io lo renderei così
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4misure correttive da adottare
Laura Gentili
3azioni correttive
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misure correttive da adottare


Explanation:
Io lo renderei così

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Grazie!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azioni correttive


Explanation:
...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3