KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

drill-down menus

Italian translation: menu a cascata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drill-down menus
Italian translation:menu a cascata
Entered by: Giuli

19:44 Oct 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / enterprise asset management
English term or phrase: drill-down menus
Mobile—downloads work assignments from the XXX EAM
database using docking cradles or dialup and wireless
connections, automating virtually every aspect of
maintenance and data collection and allowing users to
create field-based work orders, use drill-down menus to
retrieve detailed information about a piece of equipment, and capture actual “wrench time” as work occurs.
Giuli
menu a cascata
Explanation:
cioè dall'alto verso il basso, dal generale ai dettagli

successivi menu a cascata (drill down)

www.centrocomputer.it/.../39de404a2d7225cfc1256f1f002ca2e9/$FILE/SOFTGRID.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2007-10-31 20:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ogni tabella può essere collegata ad altre tabelle in cascata (drill down). Per esempio, possiamo avere una. tabella di venduto per categorie di prodotto. ...

www.aspi-it.com/Documentazione/architettura.pdf
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
GRazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2menu a cascata
Ivana Giuliani
4menu per approfondimenti successivi
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menu per approfondimenti successivi


Explanation:
http://hun.proz.com/kudoz/135379

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 224

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
menu a cascata


Explanation:
cioè dall'alto verso il basso, dal generale ai dettagli

successivi menu a cascata (drill down)

www.centrocomputer.it/.../39de404a2d7225cfc1256f1f002ca2e9/$FILE/SOFTGRID.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2007-10-31 20:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ogni tabella può essere collegata ad altre tabelle in cascata (drill down). Per esempio, possiamo avere una. tabella di venduto per categorie di prodotto. ...

www.aspi-it.com/Documentazione/architettura.pdf

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
GRazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania Merola
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Laura Lucardini
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!