KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

web-architected

Italian translation: con architettura web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web-architected
Italian translation:con architettura web
Entered by: Giuli

10:11 Nov 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / software di gestione asset aziendali
English term or phrase: web-architected
XXX provides companies that have small or no IT departments with a full-featured solution that
delivers unparalleled insight into operations and can fully integrate with additional enterprise applications, advantages typically reserved for applications designed for large, multinational corporations. The security model is also uncomplicated, reducing installation time even
further. System users access the features and functionality of web-architected XXX EAM software through a browser, working with an easy-to-use graphical user interface.
Giuli
con architettura web
Explanation:
parecchi riscontri su Google.
Selected response from:

halifax
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con architettura webhalifax
4 +1in (puro) stile internet
Gianni Pastore
3web-architected
Ivana Giuliani
3architettato sul web
Cristina Feletto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
architettato sul web


Explanation:
Una soluzione molto letterale...

Cristina Feletto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in (puro) stile internet


Explanation:
Popely, popely (papale papale) :)

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pisano: sìsì :)
1 hr
  -> grazie Sara!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con architettura web


Explanation:
parecchi riscontri su Google.

halifax
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pisano: esatto :)
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Pighini
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
web-architected


Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100