KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

incorporate routes with a task

Italian translation: incorporare o aggregare percorsi o itinerari in un task


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporate routes with a task
Italian translation:incorporare o aggregare percorsi o itinerari in un task
Entered by: Giuli

10:33 Nov 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / software di gestione asset aziendali
English term or phrase: incorporate routes with a task
Preventive maintenance—create preventive maintenance tasks based on a fixed date, flexible time period, or metered usage. You also can incorporate routes with a task under a single work order to service multiple assets that share similar requirements. XXX EAM can automatically adjust maintenance schedules to compensate for early or late preventive maintenance work accomplishment.
Giuli
incorporare o aggregare percorsi o itinerari in un task
Explanation:
in modo che con un solo ordine di lavoro (o interno?) sia possibile fornire assistenza a più asset
A me sembra così
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3incorporare o aggregare percorsi o itinerari in un task
Daniela Tosi
3incorporare le routine con applicazioni
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorporare le routine con applicazioni


Explanation:
Credo che per routes intendano "routine", ossia lavori ripetuti costantemente per la manutenzione.

Inoltre metterei "applicazioni" invece di "applicazione"

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorporare o aggregare percorsi o itinerari in un task


Explanation:
in modo che con un solo ordine di lavoro (o interno?) sia possibile fornire assistenza a più asset
A me sembra così

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Grazie!