KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

receipt into inventory

Italian translation: registrazione in inventario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receipt into inventory
Italian translation:registrazione in inventario
Entered by: Giuli

11:30 Nov 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / ERP - enterprise resources planning
English term or phrase: receipt into inventory
XXX enables companies to deliver the right products at the right time. The application has advanced functionality that allows users to ship a work order without first doing a receipt into inventory. The shipping transaction can trigger an automated receipt and issue component materials in one easy step. Another advanced function of the XXX system is the ability to take an order, build to the requirements, and ship it without ever creating a part number for that unique item. In Infor ERP VISUAL, all important documents are referenced to each other, supporting full tracking and auditability.
Giuli
registrazione in inventario
Explanation:
Per receipt si intende normalmente "un'entrata" di merci o servizi. Bisognerebbe sapere se questa ERP è stata localizzata e se esiste una traduzione standard che si deve utilizzare per receipt.
Ti suggerisco questa soluzione abbastanza generica, in mancanza di altri elementi.
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3carico di magazzino
Cristina Feletto
3registrazione in inventario
Daniela Tosi


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registrazione in inventario


Explanation:
Per receipt si intende normalmente "un'entrata" di merci o servizi. Bisognerebbe sapere se questa ERP è stata localizzata e se esiste una traduzione standard che si deve utilizzare per receipt.
Ti suggerisco questa soluzione abbastanza generica, in mancanza di altri elementi.

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carico di magazzino


Explanation:
Normalmente, dopo l'emissione di un ordine, questo deve essere caricato nel computer per aggiornare il magazzino. Questa funzione è comune negli ERP.


    Reference: http://www.infolabsrl.it/gestionalexp.asp
    Reference: http://www.wincoge.it/manualeg/emiss_fatture_ddt_movmag.htm
Cristina Feletto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian