KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Green-enhancing technologies

Italian translation: tecnologie per il miglioramento dell'ambiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Green-enhancing technologies
Italian translation:tecnologie per il miglioramento dell'ambiente
Entered by: Giuli

15:51 Jan 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Green-enhancing technologies
Enterprise Resource Planning
The foundation for Green-enhancing technologies is an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system
that can help govern the end-to-end control and flexibility needed to deliver Green products amid
challenging market conditions as well as reduce unnecessary business expenses and negative
environmental impact throughout all stages of a Green rollout. State-of-the-art ERP will do this by
helping to:
< Implement electronic payroll and benefits processes to eliminate waste associated
with these activities.
< Enhance packaging flexibility to reduce energy costs and decrease material waste
associated with repackaging.
< Improve the efficiency of the supply chain and reduce excess costs associated
with shipping, receiving, transportation and purchased parts.
< Improve demand planning and forecasting to decrease the waste associated with
throwing out expired products.
Giuli
tecnologie per il miglioramento dell'ambiente
Explanation:
o per la tutela, se preferisci
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tecnologie eco-compatibilicinzia_t
4 +1tecnologie per il miglioramento dell'ambiente
Fiamma Lolli
4tecnologie sostenibili (per l'ambiente)martini
3 +1tecnologia verde (o "verde") / attenta ai problemi ambientali
Annalisa Distasi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
green-enhancing technologies
tecnologia verde (o "verde") / attenta ai problemi ambientali


Explanation:
Ecco un paio di suggerimenti!

Annalisa Distasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: preferisco la seconda...
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
green-enhancing technologies
tecnologie per il miglioramento dell'ambiente


Explanation:
o per la tutela, se preferisci

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: mi piace tutela
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
green-enhancing technologies
tecnologie eco-compatibili


Explanation:
Solitamente ho sentito parlare di tecnologie ecocompatibili. Ho trovato anche i link sotto se possono aiutare.


    Reference: http://www.magnetimarelli.com/italian/archivio_news_index_co...
    Reference: http://www.hwupgrade.it/news/sistemi/eco-patent-commons-per-...
cinzia_t
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
6 hrs

agree  Magda Falcone
7 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
green-enhancing technologies
tecnologie sostenibili (per l'ambiente)


Explanation:
i miei lavori di traduzione più recenti e le mie letture portano a questa "soluzione"

un esempio fra tanti

Architettura bioecologica e tecnologie sostenibili per l'ambiente ...Architettura bioecologica e tecnologie sostenibili per l'ambiente - Master Universitario di II livello - notizie di formazione di professione Architetto ...
www.professionearchitetto.it/formazione/notizie/6929.aspx - 12k

un esempio per sostenibilità ambientale

SOSTENIBILITÀ AMBIENTALELa sostenibilità ambientale è alla base del conseguimento della sostenibilità economica: la seconda non può essere raggiunta a costo della prima (Khan, ...
www.srseuropa.it/mat_for/docs/A29B.htm


martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 45