KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Excess cash management

Italian translation: gestione delle eccedenze di liquidità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Excess cash management
Italian translation:gestione delle eccedenze di liquidità
Entered by: Giuli

22:46 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Excess cash management
LOAN REVENUES ACCOUNT FOR ~50% OF TOTAL

Excess cash management

anche qui purtroppo il contesto è inesistente...
Giuli
gestione delle eccedenze di liquidità
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5gestione delle eccedenze di liquidità
Maria Rosa Fontana
3Gestione dell’eccesso di flusso di cassa/del flusso di cassa in eccessoxxxGabriella B.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
excess cash management
gestione delle eccedenze di liquidità


Explanation:
..

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luana B. S. Mandarà
2 mins
  -> grazie Luana

agree  Oscar Romagnone: ...o di cassa!
2 hrs
  -> grazie ;-)

agree  Federico Zanolla
8 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  simona trapani
9 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  favaro
1 day10 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excess cash management
Gestione dell’eccesso di flusso di cassa/del flusso di cassa in eccesso


Explanation:
Picchi Economics and Business
Eccesso di flusso di cassa = Flusso di cassa derivante da pagamenti su crediti cartolarizzati che risulta superiore all'ammontare necessario per il rimborso dei titoli sottostanti.

http://www.borsaflash.it/educational/dizionario_inglese_ital...


xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32