KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

bundling

Italian translation: (formulazione di) offerte in abbinamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundling
Italian translation:(formulazione di) offerte in abbinamento
Entered by: Giuli

23:36 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: bundling
Develop an integrated customer approach favoring “bundling”
----------------------------------
Flexible short term credit line with product bundling (overdraft, invoice, discount) with optimized cost according to product used and a unique approved available credit line amount
-------------------------------------
BUNDLING HAS A TREMENDOUS IMPACT ON CLIENT PROFITABILITY
--------------------------------
Non-bundling client
--------------------------------
Strong commercial coordination mechanism for “entreprise -entrepreneur“ bundling

Come devo renderlo in questi casi? Grazie mille!
Giuli
(formulazione di) offerte in abbinamento
Explanation:
O anche offerte abbinate, offerte raggruppate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-02-16 02:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Io lo intendevo nel senso di "pacchetto" commerciale: ad esempio vendite di computer abbinati ad abbonamenti ad internet, ecc...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6(formulazione di) offerte in abbinamento
Oscar Romagnone
5impacchettare,imballare
Vincenzo Di Maso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impacchettare,imballare


Explanation:
contesto commerciale. Sicuro della risposta

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(formulazione di) offerte in abbinamento


Explanation:
O anche offerte abbinate, offerte raggruppate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-02-16 02:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Io lo intendevo nel senso di "pacchetto" commerciale: ad esempio vendite di computer abbinati ad abbonamenti ad internet, ecc...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabriella B.
7 hrs
  -> grazie Gabyy!

agree  Federico Zanolla
7 hrs
  -> grazie Morby!

agree  simona trapani
8 hrs
  -> grazie Simona!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
8 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Luisa!

agree  Ivana Giuliani: anche abbinamento di più prodotti in un'unica offerta
9 hrs
  -> esattamente (grazie Ivana)!

agree  nic
15 hrs
  -> grazie Nicola!