KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Share of Business

Italian translation: quota di mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Share of Business
Italian translation:quota di mercato
Entered by: Giuli

12:41 Feb 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Share of Business
Branch Manager

- Receives the prospect
- Inserts client information in the master data
- Manages the data entry of the credit request, the decision of the credit line practice and the commercial conditions
- Suggests commercial proposals to the client in order to increase the SoB (Share of Business) of the bank
Giuli
quota di mercato
Explanation:
credo che sia soltanto un altro modo per dire market share
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4quota di mercato
Adele Oliveri
3 +2quota di incremento affari
Maria Rosa Fontana
4quota d'affariVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
share of business
quota di incremento affari


Explanation:
vedi http://www.unicreditbanca.it/dbcommon/file/page/files/allega...

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilvanaCollura
16 mins
  -> grazie Silvana

agree  nic
2 hrs
  -> grazie Nicola

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
share of business
quota di mercato


Explanation:
credo che sia soltanto un altro modo per dire market share

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Sì, ciao!
29 mins
  -> ciao Leo, grazie :-)

agree  halifax
6 hrs
  -> grazie halifax

agree  Francesca Pesce: concordo! Buona domenica!
7 hrs
  -> grazie Fra!

agree  Gina Ferlisi
23 hrs
  -> grazie Gina :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share of business
quota d'affari


Explanation:
incrementare la quota d'affari

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German