KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

leveraging on individual mortgage

Italian translation: basato / gravante sull'ipoteca individuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leveraging on individual mortgage
Italian translation:basato / gravante sull'ipoteca individuale
Entered by: Giuli

21:34 Feb 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / small business
English term or phrase: leveraging on individual mortgage
PRODUCT OFFER SHOULD BE COMPREHENSIVE AND ENTAIL CONCRETE BENEFITS FOR BOTH COMPONENTS

Small Business

Extended credit limit (e.g., 2x individual assets with no formal collateral)

Promotional spread on short-term credit (as a function of individual assets)

Medium-term credit line leveraging on individual mortgage

Come potrei renderlo? Grazie
Giuli
basato / gravante sull'ipoteca individuale
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

simona trapani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4garantito da ipoteca individuale
Piero Intonti
3effetto leva su ipoteca individuale
nic
3basato / gravante sull'ipoteca individualesimona trapani


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basato / gravante sull'ipoteca individuale


Explanation:
...

simona trapani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effetto leva su ipoteca individuale


Explanation:
anche

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantito da ipoteca individuale


Explanation:
Per me, si collega bene:
-short-term credit function of individual assets

-medium term credit line "based", leveraged on", "secured" by individual mortgage

Piero Intonti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian