KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Cash investment

Italian translation: investimento in liquidità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash investment
Italian translation:investimento in liquidità
Entered by: Giuli

22:47 Feb 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / small business
English term or phrase: Cash investment
EXAMPLE OF SPECIFIC-SECTOR KILLER OFFER: XXXX – MODULAR PACKAGES BASED ON EXISTING OFFER

“Business“ module

Cash investment

Access to special products with preferred rates
Access to products with special tax advantages

Che cosa si intende? Grazie
Giuli
investimento in liquidità
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1investimento in contanti
roberta saraceno
3investimento liquido
nic
3Investimento in denaro contante
Gad Kohenov
3investimento in liquiditàFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash investment
investimento in contanti


Explanation:
Investimento in contanti non potrebbe andar bene?

roberta saraceno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona trapani
9 hrs
  -> grazie tante simona

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash investment
Investimento in denaro contante


Explanation:
Secondo me deve essere questo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash investment
investimento in liquidità


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash investment
investimento liquido


Explanation:
altra possibilità

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8