KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

8 Digital Toys

Italian translation: 8 giocattoli digitali


05:45 Feb 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 8 Digital Toys
It is referring to the 8 toys kids received with their Happy Meal
Melissa Angus
Italian translation:8 giocattoli digitali
Explanation:
credo sia così
Selected response from:

maddalenabianco
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +38 giocattoli digitalimaddalenabianco
4giocattoli tecnologiciGiovanna Canta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
8 digital toys
8 giocattoli digitali


Explanation:
credo sia così

maddalenabianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Zanolla
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Mapy: Sono d'accordo.
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Amanda Mancini
4 hrs
  -> grazie

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
8 digital toys
giocattoli tecnologici


Explanation:
E' la forma che si usa in italiano per riferirsi ai giocattoli moderni, che sfruttano le tecnologie più avanzate nel campo. Mi sembra un'espressione più usata, rispetto a "giocattoli digitali".

Giovanna Canta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian