KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

possibilities of final product design

Italian translation: design personalizzato del prodotto finito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:possibilities of final product design
Italian translation:design personalizzato del prodotto finito
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

11:19 Apr 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Sito internet di produttore materie plastiche
English term or phrase: possibilities of final product design
XXX can be produced upon request in any colour reference from transparent to opaque and with smooth or matt surfaces including the ***possibilities of final product design***.

Qualche bella idea?

GIA
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
design personalizzato del prodotto finito
Explanation:
un'idea!
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Gianni!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2design personalizzato del prodotto finito
Gianni Pastore
3 +1soluzioni personalizzate/realizzazione di prodotti su disegno del cliente
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
design personalizzato del prodotto finito


Explanation:
un'idea!

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Grazie mille Gianni!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant: non male!
4 mins
  -> grazie mariant!

agree  Pnina: mica male!
35 mins
  -> grazie Pnina!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soluzioni personalizzate/realizzazione di prodotti su disegno del cliente


Explanation:
Altre varianti. Io non citerei il prodotto finito perché mi sembra implicito che se si parlano di colore, finitura lucida/opaca si descrive un prodotto fatto e finito (sempre che tu abbia libertà d'azione...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-04-03 11:48:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se si parla, ovviamente...

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 172
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille Raffaella, purtroppo non ho molta libertà d'azione. La tua risposta era altrettanto buona!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
1 min
  -> Grazie, Dana :-)