KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

create significant frameworks

Italian translation: creano significative strutture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:create significant frameworks
Italian translation:creano significative strutture
Entered by: Cristina intern

11:28 Apr 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / presentazione aziendale
English term or phrase: create significant frameworks
Sustainability Can Pay Substantial Returns We’ve seen in other areas how new regulatory and market demands create significant frameworks that, undeniably, add non-product overhead to the costs of running the business. Simply put: properly directed, the efforts that companies devote to improving their sustainability posture can pay substantial returns in the forms of lower costs, an enhanced competitive position, improved product quality, and more appealing corporate image.

L'inglese di questo testo non sembra essere dei migliori e quindi mi sorgono vari dubbi in merito all'interpretazione. Anche una frase relativamente semplice come quella in oggetto mi pone qualche dubbio, chiedere quindi un vostro parere...Grazie
Giuli
creano significative strutture
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3creano significative strutture
Cristina intern
3 +2creano un framework concreto/significativo/rilevante
Ivana Giuliani
3creano significativi contesti
Simona Sgro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
creano significative strutture


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Invernizzi: è davvero intricata come frase, comunque anche io avevo pensato a significative strutture :-)
34 mins
  -> Grazie, Marina :-)

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Veronica

agree  Pnina
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Pnina!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creano significativi contesti


Explanation:
*

Simona Sgro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
creano un framework concreto/significativo/rilevante


Explanation:
forse sono fuori strada ma io lo intendo così e lascerei in inglese framework inteso come quadro di riferimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-04-22 12:29:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche
framework di riferimento

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Sì, anch'io la intendo allo stesso modo.
14 mins
  -> Grazie Leonardo!

agree  Patrizia Detassis
8 hrs
  -> Grazie!