KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Formalized deputization

Italian translation: Delegato formale; Rappresentante formale; facente le veci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Formalized deputization
Italian translation:Delegato formale; Rappresentante formale; facente le veci
Entered by: Giuli

21:08 Apr 23, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / private banking
English term or phrase: Formalized deputization
Client service processes & tools – Sample end products along client service process

Retention

Client retention process
Client at risk identification/ early warning tool
Formalized deputization for all larger clients
Winback campaign

Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento
Giuli
Delegato formale; Rappresentante formale; facente le veci
Explanation:
Delegato formale
Rappresentante formale
Facente formalmente le veci
Selected response from:

Kristina Wolsieffer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Delegato formale; Rappresentante formale; facente formalmente le veciKristina Wolsieffer
4Delegato formale; Rappresentante formale; facente le veciKristina Wolsieffer


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalized deputization
Delegato formale; Rappresentante formale; facente le veci


Explanation:
Delegato formale
Rappresentante formale
Facente formalmente le veci

Kristina Wolsieffer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalized deputization
Delegato formale; Rappresentante formale; facente formalmente le veci


Explanation:
To deputize: to be a delegate or to represent someone

Kristina Wolsieffer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2