KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

own-label product

Italian translation: prodotto a marchio proprio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:own-label product
Italian translation:prodotto a marchio proprio
Entered by: FrancescoP

17:32 Aug 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: own-label product
Sono quei prodotti che portano il marchio del supermercato, tipo Coop o Esselunga.
FrancescoP
United States
prodotto "a" marchio proprio....
Explanation:
importante....

eh eh eh

G
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1..o anche PRODOTTI CON MARCHIO PROPRIO
Silvana Parascandolo
5prodotto "a" marchio proprio....
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4marchio proprio / marchio privato
swisstell


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marchio proprio / marchio privato


Explanation:
see also ProzGlossary of Eigenmarken (German) Private Brands (English) and other languages

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prodotto "a" marchio proprio....


Explanation:
importante....

eh eh eh

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..o anche PRODOTTI CON MARCHIO PROPRIO


Explanation:
Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
11 hrs