KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

control items

Italian translation: elementi di controllo


17:12 Jul 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: control items
"Thus we also did the visual part. We took six reproductions of paintings. Four of them were in the two rooms, but two were not: we included these as control items. The four present were the three most important paintings of the two rooms: the two Raphael and the Caravaggio. "

These are questions asked to a group of museum visitors. 4 of the paintings just seen were shown at the end of the visit, plus 2 paintings that had nothing to do with the museum, to check whether people were paying attention during their visit.
Lietta Warren-Granato
Italy
Italian translation:elementi di controllo
Explanation:
tradurrei "items" come "elementi" piuttosto che come "articoli".
Selected response from:

Romina Fanzini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7elementi di controllo
Romina Fanzini
4indicatori di controllo
Olga Buongiorno
4elementi di controllo / riferimento
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementi di controllo / riferimento


Explanation:
:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
elementi di controllo


Explanation:
tradurrei "items" come "elementi" piuttosto che come "articoli".

Romina Fanzini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
48 mins

agree  Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
1 hr

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr

agree  Gina Ferlisi
3 hrs

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
3 hrs

agree  rossella mainardis
6 hrs

agree  Valeria Lattanzi: elementi di verifica
17 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicatori di controllo


Explanation:
Io , in questo caso , parlerei di indicatori di controllo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 min (2008-07-07 17:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Have a look at this: INDICATORE
http://www.frontpoint.it/it/consulenza/Glossario marketing.p...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12