KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

BMEA region

Italian translation: EMEA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EMEA region
Italian translation:EMEA
Entered by: xxxmaffy

14:28 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: BMEA region
??:)
zona della BMEA?
xxxmaffy
EMEA
Explanation:
Sei sicura che non sia per caso un errore per EMEA?
acronimo di uso comune per indicare Europe Middle East and Africa

Gianfranco
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
si mi sa che è l'unica..purtroppo non c'è contesto..anch'io per BMEA avevo trovato parecchie cose ma niente di inerente...grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1EMEA
gianfranco
2v.s.
verbis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Boulder Municipal Employees Association (BMEA). ...
www.ci.boulder.co.us/hroe/internet/bmea_insurance2.htm


British Marine Electronics Association
http://www.bmea.org/


BULK MATERIALS ENGINEERING AUSTRALIA
http://www.uow.edu.au/eng/bmh/bmea.htm


Bilingual Multicultural Education Act ("BMEA") and the school ...
www.kscourts.org/ca10/cases/2002/07/01-2288.htm



dovresti dare maggior contesto, credo......................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 14:37:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Best Mechanical Engineering Achievement Award (BMEA). Description:
Each year the petroleum division of the American Society ...
www.asme-petroleumdiv.org/awards/woefel.htm

The British Marine Equipment Association
(BMEA) is a market orientated trade association representing and promoting ...
dir.jayde.com/profile10556539.html


Blind Modulation Estimation Algorithm (BMEA). ... We
propose a BMEA that also performs Blind Noise Power Estimation (BNPE). ...
www.ing.unipi.it/ew2002/proceedings/119.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 14:39:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bipolar-membrane electroacidification (BMEA) removes salts through ...
www.confex.com/store/items/ift/jfs65-1303.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 14:40:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Baltic Municipal Environmental
Audit (BMEA). This project is worked out on the basis ...
www.ubc.net/today/raport 93-95.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 14:40:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unless it is the name of a company................................

buon lavoro

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bmea region
EMEA


Explanation:
Sei sicura che non sia per caso un errore per EMEA?
acronimo di uso comune per indicare Europe Middle East and Africa

Gianfranco


gianfranco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
si mi sa che è l'unica..purtroppo non c'è contesto..anch'io per BMEA avevo trovato parecchie cose ma niente di inerente...grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sigh sigh gianfranco...........
1 min