KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

corporate and business units

Italian translation: Unità aziendali e di business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate and business units
Italian translation:Unità aziendali e di business
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

12:18 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: corporate and business units
The corporate and business units of BXL provide incorporation and maintenance services to companies, trusts and foundations, which can be used in all stages of the money laundering process and in committing crimes.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
Unità aziendali e di business
Explanation:
normali terminologia aziendale. Anche "business unit"

ciao
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Unità aziendali e di businessAdriano Bonetto
4le unità centrali ed operativexxxGabriella B.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unità aziendali e di business


Explanation:
normali terminologia aziendale. Anche "business unit"

ciao


    Reference: http://www.srg-ssr.ch/it/enterprise/it_ue.html
    Reference: http://www.appliancemagazine.com/news.php?article=6031&zone=...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone: unità aziendali e commerciali
38 mins

agree  Roberto Rossetti
2 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le unità centrali ed operative


Explanation:
un'altra idea
Ciao
Gabry

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32