KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Market-Tested

Italian translation: sperimentata sul mercato


13:40 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Scanning and imaging
English term or phrase: Market-Tested
Titolo:
Market-Tested Integration and Proven Success

The XXX and XXX integration is currently implemented in a variety of centralized and distributed information-capture environments. Data volumes range from casual workgroup scanning to hundreds of thousands of scanned images per day.
Andreina Baiano
Italy
Italian translation:sperimentata sul mercato
Explanation:
xké non semplicemente "sperimentata" sul mercato?
Selected response from:

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie e scusa il ritardo! :*
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collaudata sul mercato
Gilda Manara
3sperimentata sul mercato
IT Pros Subs
3sperimentata sul mercato
IT Pros Subs


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market-tested
collaudata sul mercato


Explanation:
un'alternativa...

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market-tested
sperimentata sul mercato


Explanation:
xké non semplicemente "sperimentata" sul mercato?

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie e scusa il ritardo! :*

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market-tested
sperimentata sul mercato


Explanation:
xké non semplicemente "sperimentata" sul mercato?

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8