KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

injection blow moulding machines

Italian translation: macchinario per stampaggio a iniezione e soffiaggio/soffiatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injection blow moulding machines
Italian translation:macchinario per stampaggio a iniezione e soffiaggio/soffiatura
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

14:34 Jul 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: injection blow moulding machines
X is installing latest state-of-the-art injection blow moulding machines that can produce bottles and containers from 25ml to 5 litres in a wide range of neck sizes
neoprene01
macchinario per stampaggio a iniezione e soffiaggio/soffiatura
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-07-02 15:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

macchinario per stampaggio ad iniezione e stampaggio-soffiatura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-07-02 15:02:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Rapid Tooling, 1. 1. Verifica CMM, Stampaggio per iniezione, 1. 1. Stampaggio mediante soffiatura, 1. 1. 1. Stampaggio termoindurito, 1. 1. 1. Colata in alluminio, 1. 1. 1.
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3macchinario per stampaggio a iniezione e soffiaggio/soffiatura
Cristina Giannetti
3 +1macchina per soffiatura a iniezione
Elena Simonelli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchina per soffiatura a iniezione


Explanation:
Marolli (blow-molding)

Elena Simonelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FONTANA-IANELLI
3267 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
macchinario per stampaggio a iniezione e soffiaggio/soffiatura


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-07-02 15:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

macchinario per stampaggio ad iniezione e stampaggio-soffiatura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-07-02 15:02:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Rapid Tooling, 1. 1. Verifica CMM, Stampaggio per iniezione, 1. 1. Stampaggio mediante soffiatura, 1. 1. 1. Stampaggio termoindurito, 1. 1. 1. Colata in alluminio, 1. 1. 1.

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Rossetti
11 mins

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli: per stampaggio a iniezione mediante soffiatura
20 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
2 days23 hrs