KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

slight angle

Italian translation: in modo leggermente angolato


09:45 Jul 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: slight angle
The finished design also contributes to the effective labelling of the bottle. The recessed label panel and corresponding metallised front label are positioned at a slight angle, making accurate placement vital
Ninino
Italian translation:in modo leggermente angolato
Explanation:
mi sembra detto bene, ciao
Selected response from:

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in modo leggermente angolatoRoberto Rossetti
3angolo piccolo/minuto
Hilaryc78


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angolo piccolo/minuto


Explanation:
e quindi non ben visibile, tanto che, per renderlo visibile è opportuno collocarlo su un posto accurato.

ciao,
Ilaria

Hilaryc78
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in modo leggermente angolato


Explanation:
mi sembra detto bene, ciao

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 hr