KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

leads

Italian translation: contatti (per potenziali clienti)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leads
Italian translation:contatti (per potenziali clienti)
Entered by: Roberta Anderson

12:18 Aug 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: leads
Follow up all leads created at your event.
We want to create store traffic, develop relationships with existing customers and generate well-qualified prospect leads.

need marketing term

MTIA
xxxA-Z Trans
i contatti raccolti all'evento
Explanation:
vedi glossari kudoz, http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=151895&keyword=leads

si tratta di nominativi/dati di potenziali clienti, contatti che se ben gestiti si trasformano in clienti.

ciao,
Roberta
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2i contatti raccolti all'evento
Roberta Anderson
5contatti - nominativiMoushira El-Mogy
4 +1Contatti
lanave


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i contatti raccolti all'evento


Explanation:
vedi glossari kudoz, http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=151895&keyword=leads

si tratta di nominativi/dati di potenziali clienti, contatti che se ben gestiti si trasformano in clienti.

ciao,
Roberta


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=151895&keyword=leads
Roberta Anderson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Pecchiar
25 mins

agree  gmel117608
4 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contatti


Explanation:
I contatti allacciati durante l'evento.

lanave
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
47 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contatti - nominativi


Explanation:
La risposta a questa domanda era già nella database di KudoZ Search.

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3