KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Responsible Care

Italian translation: Responsible Care


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Responsible Care
Italian translation:Responsible Care
Entered by: Claudia Mattaliano

09:13 Aug 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Responsible Care
Questionario per i dipendenti di una grossa società.

Topic:
Image profile / Responsible Care
Question:
XXX acts responsibly towards people and environment?

Avete un'idea brillante? Guardando un po' su internet, ho pensato di usare "sviluppo sostenibile" o "sostenibilità dello sviluppo". Voi cosa ne pensate?

Grazie a tutti!
Claudia
Claudia Mattaliano
Responsible Care
Explanation:
è un marchio reg.
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Giusto, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1impegno nella tutela e salvaguardia
Greta Baldanzi
4 +2Responsible CareScience451


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Responsible Care


Explanation:
è un marchio reg.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:vBIvW9tixxoJ:www.solvay....
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Giusto, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
34 mins
  -> grazie, Simo

agree  gmel117608
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsible care
impegno nella tutela e salvaguardia


Explanation:
....fa parte di "piani di miglioramento" ormai da tempo promossi dalle e nelle grandi aziende. :-))

Greta Baldanzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Barontini
3 hrs