KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

implant locations

Italian translation: centri prenotazione interni (implant)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implant locations
Italian translation:centri prenotazione interni (implant)
Entered by: Federica Masante

20:12 Feb 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: implant locations
Secondly, delivering the TMT development plans in Italy (the development of a large subagent network) and France (the opening of 25 new implant locations).
Federica Masante
centri prenotazione interni (implant)
Explanation:
Ho trovato questa definizione nel sito qui sotto
(clicca su "chi siamo/servizi" e poi "prenotazione"
Selected response from:

alexBW
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stabilimenti/impianti
Marina Cristani
3centri prenotazione interni (implant)alexBW


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilimenti/impianti


Explanation:
...(l'apertura di 25 nuovi stabilimenti), mi piace di più che 'impianti' anche se potresti dire così, dipende un po' dal contesto

Marina Cristani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  paolamonaco: credo che in quel caso dovrebbe essere "plant". Forse però nell'originale è usato in modo improprio.
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centri prenotazione interni (implant)


Explanation:
Ho trovato questa definizione nel sito qui sotto
(clicca su "chi siamo/servizi" e poi "prenotazione"


    Reference: http://www.lhcc.it
alexBW
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie