KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Slick

Italian translation: National Research Registry Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Slick
Italian translation:National Research Registry Office
Entered by: Liliana Roman-Hamilton

01:06 Feb 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Slick
Adobe Gets Slick with Adobe Photoshop Elements

(Recensione)
Vale
si arricchisce
Explanation:
Adobe si arricchisce con i nuovi elementi Adobe Photoshop.

puo' essere un'idea.....
Selected response from:

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Chiara e Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1si fa bello; si rinnova; rinnovato
CLS Lexi-tech
3 +1si arricchisce
Liliana Roman-Hamilton
3tirato a lucido
Chiara_M


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slick
si arricchisce


Explanation:
Adobe si arricchisce con i nuovi elementi Adobe Photoshop.

puo' essere un'idea.....

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Chiara e Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lanzarotti: si! migliora, diventa "più figo"... :)
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slick
tirato a lucido


Explanation:
Adobe tirato a lucido dai componenti di Adobe Photoshop...

Chiara_M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slick
si fa bello; si rinnova; rinnovato


Explanation:
la brevita' credo sia importante ed anche l'idea del nuovo, della nuova versione

Adobe messo a nuovo,
Adobe si rinnova


ma lavori anche la domenica?


CLS Lexi-tech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
15 hrs