KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Real Estate Department

Italian translation: Ufficio Proprietà Aziendali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real Estate Department
Italian translation:Ufficio Proprietà Aziendali
Entered by: Michael Deliso

11:11 Feb 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Real Estate Department
Si tratta di un accordo di assegnazione auto aziendali: i moduli per la richiesta e l'approvazione vanno richiesti al "Real Estate Department". Hanno un "dipartimento immobiliare" preposto a ciò le aziende, o è un altro dipartimento?
elle_bi
real estate department in a company
Explanation:
is the office that supervises and manages all company assets. Including cars which are also properties.
So I'd call it "Ufficio del Patrimonio" or Ufficio Proprietà Aziendali"
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
Ho optato per "Ufficio Proprietà Aziendali"
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1real estate department in a company
Michael Deliso
3mediazioni immobiliariDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
real estate department
mediazioni immobiliari


Explanation:
An option.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate department
real estate department in a company


Explanation:
is the office that supervises and manages all company assets. Including cars which are also properties.
So I'd call it "Ufficio del Patrimonio" or Ufficio Proprietà Aziendali"

Michael Deliso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ho optato per "Ufficio Proprietà Aziendali"
GRAZIE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: proprio così!
2 hrs