KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

prospect data

Italian translation: i dati relativi


11:01 Feb 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: prospect data
si parla di "prospect data"; la frase intera è "this activity underlines our efforts to improve the use of customer and prospect data"
villapiana
Italian translation:i dati relativi
Explanation:
ai potenziali clienti

i prospect sono gli interessati, i clienti potenziali - appunto
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clienti potenzialiKimmy
4i dati relativi
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i dati relativi


Explanation:
ai potenziali clienti

i prospect sono gli interessati, i clienti potenziali - appunto

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
grazie mille!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clienti potenziali


Explanation:
Prospects are target companies/persons that COULD become clients!
Thus potenziali!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 43 mins (2005-02-19 13:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data sui clienti e potenziali!

Kimmy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish