KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Mail-order sales channel

Italian translation: vendita per corrispondenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mail-order sales channel
Italian translation:vendita per corrispondenza
Entered by: Daniela Gardini

11:03 Feb 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: Mail-order sales channel
Non sono sicuro neanche di questo "Mail-order sales channel"; la frase intera è "as already achieved in the Mail-order sales channel"

grazie!
villapiana
vendita per corrispondenza
Explanation:
This is the term used when talking about sales that are made after for example leafing through a catalogue (postal market in Italy, Quelle in Germany ecc.)


Selected response from:

Daniela Gardini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vendita per corrispondenza
Daniela Gardini
3canale
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mail-order sales channel
canale


Explanation:
delle vendite effettuate mediante ordine postale

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mail-order sales channel
vendita per corrispondenza


Explanation:
This is the term used when talking about sales that are made after for example leafing through a catalogue (postal market in Italy, Quelle in Germany ecc.)




Daniela Gardini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
8 hrs