KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

drives

Italian translation: determina


23:00 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: drives
Great R&D drives great innovation.
Val
Italian translation:determina
Explanation:
comporta, porta a
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5determina
Paola Dentifrigi
4significa
Laura Lucardini


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
determina


Explanation:
comporta, porta a

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
6 hrs

agree  Annamaria Leone
7 hrs

agree  Daniela Gardini
8 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
8 hrs

agree  Matteo Latini
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
significa


Explanation:
..

Laura Lucardini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18