KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Starter casing

Italian translation: Involucro/custodia del dispositivo di avviamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Starter casing
Italian translation:Involucro/custodia del dispositivo di avviamento
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

13:30 Sep 3, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Starter casing
Si parla di foratrici e il termine è in un elenco assieme a termini come "cylinder head/block" e "exhaust manifold".
Grazie!
Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Involucro/custodia del dispositivo di avviamento
Explanation:
un tentativo.

ciao
Selected response from:

Paola Grassi
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3alloggiamento del motorino di avviamento/avviatorexxxanok
3Involucro/custodia del dispositivo di avviamento
Paola Grassi


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
starter casing
Involucro/custodia del dispositivo di avviamento


Explanation:
un tentativo.

ciao

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
starter casing
alloggiamento del motorino di avviamento/avviatore


Explanation:
in alternativa

xxxanok
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian