KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Equipment Brokers

Italian translation: agenti di rivendita per macchinari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equipment Brokers
Italian translation:agenti di rivendita per macchinari
Entered by: Rosanna Palermo

11:58 Feb 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / pallets/handling systems
English term or phrase: Equipment Brokers
Da elenco categoria merceologica "Specialty Items".

Intermediazione per acquisto /vendita attrezzature?
Mariangela Moroni
agenti di rivendita per macchinari
Explanation:
macchinari usati come case, sono rivenduti da Societa attraverso rivenditori specializzati di macchinari usati
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agenti di rivendita per macchinari
Rosanna Palermo
2mediazione per (acquisto) attrezzatureGAR


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
equipment brokers
mediazione per (acquisto) attrezzature


Explanation:
hope it helps

cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipment brokers
agenti di rivendita per macchinari


Explanation:
macchinari usati come case, sono rivenduti da Societa attraverso rivenditori specializzati di macchinari usati

Rosanna Palermo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie