KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

bonded custodian

Italian translation: Responsabile di zona franca doganale


11:26 Apr 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / wood industry
English term or phrase: bonded custodian
The importer, carrier, or bonded custodian attempts to conceal a violation....
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:Responsabile di zona franca doganale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gerente di magazzino doganale
piercarlo borelli
3Responsabile di zona franca doganale
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerente di magazzino doganale


Explanation:
custodian è molto raro, ma il senso mi pare molto chiaro

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher: anche deposito doganale
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Responsabile di zona franca doganale


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie