KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

out-time

Italian translation: scadenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-time
Italian translation:scadenza
Entered by: pabis

09:13 Sep 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / adhesive films
English term or phrase: out-time
minimum of 90 days out-time at ambient conditions
pabis
Italy
scadenza
Explanation:
di tipo prodotti (es.:da consumare entro 90 gg.)
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Si Giovanni, è proprio così...Grazie!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scadenza
Giovanni Pizzati
3 -1attesa
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scadenza


Explanation:
di tipo prodotti (es.:da consumare entro 90 gg.)

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Si Giovanni, è proprio così...Grazie!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> شكرا! كيف أنت يا روز من مصر؟

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
attesa


Explanation:
Avevo già scritto il mio consenso sulla risposta di Giovanni però prima d'inviarlo mi è caduto l'occhio sul termine MINIMUM (che presuppone in linea di principio il concetto opposto a "scadenza", cioè il concetto di "inizio di validità") e anche sul settore specifico che è la lavorazione di materiali plastici o di ceramica e non quello alimentare...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: trattasi di tempo consetito per la conservazione di rivestimenti di pellicola in adeguate condizioni ambientali.
32 mins
  -> Mi ritiro in buon ordine amico mio!...(il livello di affidabilità era non a caso inferiore al tuo!)