KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

tapered

Italian translation: affusolati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tapered
Italian translation:affusolati
Entered by: Dinny

10:21 Mar 28, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: tapered
the copolymers may be random, tapered, block or a combination of these
gellercup
affusolati
Explanation:

Cercando in internet sembra la parola usata con i "tapered copolymers"
Selected response from:

Dinny
Greece
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4affusolati
Dinny
3 +1assottigliato
Valeria La Rosa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assottigliato


Explanation:
on dictionary

Valeria La Rosa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta
1 min

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affusolati


Explanation:

Cercando in internet sembra la parola usata con i "tapered copolymers"

Dinny
Greece
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie