KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pull-out finger

Italian translation: barretta (levetta) di estrazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull-out finger
Italian translation:barretta (levetta) di estrazione
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

16:45 Jun 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pull-out finger
This mode is used when the bar feeder, the "pull-out finger", or the rotary tool is used
Beatrice
Italy
barretta (levetta) di estrazione
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barretta (levetta) di estrazione
Vittorio Preite
3linguetta estraibile
Andrea Re


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linguetta estraibile


Explanation:
non so.... un'idea

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 108

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barretta (levetta) di estrazione


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 528